Wines & Awards
Small batch wines, crafted with care.
Our aspiration is to be exceptional. Four of our wines won medals at the 2026 Seattle Wine Awards.
2026 Seattle Wine Awards
Four medals at the 2026 Seattle Wine Awards.
Three Double Gold medals and a Gold, including a Diamond of the Decade honor.
-
95 pts
2018
Chardonnay
Double Gold
Tied for the top Chardonnay score.
-
95 pts
2016
Willamette Valley Pinot Noir
Double Gold
Diamond of the Decade
-
94 pts
2018
Pinot Noir
Double Gold
-
90 pts
2018
Syrah
Gold
Small batch wines
Our aspiration is to be exceptional.
With our small production, we value the craft in all we do as a boutique winery. With luscious Pinot Noir, sophisticated Chardonnay, a crisp and light Rosé, and a classic Syrah, we’re sure you will find something to delight your palate.
- Grapes hand checked and touched multiple times during the growing season
- The family crest on the bottle
- Corks chosen based on bark quality
- Barrels sourced from forests in France, made by multigenerational families
Our varietals
Something to delight your palate.
The unique geology and microclimate of Underwood Mountain is what makes our Pinot Noir and Chardonnay sing.
- Luscious
Pinot Noir
- Sophisticated
Chardonnay
- Crisp & light
Rosé
- Classic
Syrah
Bottle pricing
Priced for the awards, and for the library.
These are the bottle prices from our October 2026 premium pricing research, now on this preview. Regular vintages stay as they are.
2026 Seattle Wine Awards
-
Diamond of the Decade
2016
Patton Valley Vineyard Pinot Noir
95 pts · Double Gold
$75
was $40
-
Double Gold
2018
Estate Pinot Noir
94 pts
$65
was $40
-
Double Gold
2018
Estate Chardonnay
Double Gold · 95 points · Best Chardonnay in Washington, Seattle Wine Awards
$45
was $35
-
Gold
2018
Estate Syrah
90 pts
$50
was $45
Library wines
-
2015
Patton Valley Vineyard Pinot Noir
10+ years old
$55
was $40
-
2017
Patton Valley & Estate Flanerie Pinot Noir
$50
was $40
-
2017
Estate & Willakia Chardonnay
$50
was $35
New release · 2022
-
2022
Estate Chardonnay
Crisp finish that lingers · 13.5% alc.
$45
-
2022
Estate Pinot Noir
14.2% alc.
$45
-
2022
Estate Syrah
13.0% alc.
$50
Regular inventory · unchanged
- 2018 Patton Valley Pinot Noir$60
- 2019 & 2021 Estate Pinot Noir$40
- 2019 Estate Chardonnay$45
- 2020 & 2021 Estate Chardonnay$35
- 2021 Estate Syrah$45
- 2019 Estate Pinot Noir Rosé$30
Preview only. Live store prices on wannamakerestatevineyard.com are not changed until you confirm.
Experience the difference.
Experience the difference of small batch crafted, carefully curated wines. We’re confident you will notice and appreciate what we offer.




