Wines & Awards

Small batch wines, crafted with care.

Our aspiration is to be exceptional. Four of our wines won medals at the 2026 Seattle Wine Awards.

Close-up of the 2016 Wannamaker Pinot Noir label
The 2016 Willamette Valley Pinot Noir, a Diamond of the Decade

2026 Seattle Wine Awards

Four medals at the 2026 Seattle Wine Awards.

Three Double Gold medals and a Gold, including a Diamond of the Decade honor.

  • 95 pts

    2018

    Chardonnay

    Double Gold

    Tied for the top Chardonnay score.

  • 95 pts

    2016

    Willamette Valley Pinot Noir

    Double Gold

    Diamond of the Decade

  • 94 pts

    2018

    Pinot Noir

    Double Gold

  • 90 pts

    2018

    Syrah

    Gold

A bottle of Wannamaker Estate Pinot Noir with the family crest on the label

Small batch wines

Our aspiration is to be exceptional.

With our small production, we value the craft in all we do as a boutique winery. With luscious Pinot Noir, sophisticated Chardonnay, a crisp and light Rosé, and a classic Syrah, we’re sure you will find something to delight your palate.

  • Grapes hand checked and touched multiple times during the growing season
  • The family crest on the bottle
  • Corks chosen based on bark quality
  • Barrels sourced from forests in France, made by multigenerational families
Shop our wines

Our varietals

Something to delight your palate.

The unique geology and microclimate of Underwood Mountain is what makes our Pinot Noir and Chardonnay sing.

  • Luscious

    Pinot Noir

  • Sophisticated

    Chardonnay

  • Crisp & light

    Rosé

  • Classic

    Syrah

Bottle pricing

Priced for the awards, and for the library.

These are the bottle prices from our October 2026 premium pricing research, now on this preview. Regular vintages stay as they are.

2026 Seattle Wine Awards

  • Diamond of the Decade

    2016

    Patton Valley Vineyard Pinot Noir

    95 pts · Double Gold

    $75

    was $40

  • Double Gold

    2018

    Estate Pinot Noir

    94 pts

    $65

    was $40

  • Double Gold

    2018

    Estate Chardonnay

    Double Gold · 95 points · Best Chardonnay in Washington, Seattle Wine Awards

    $45

    was $35

  • Gold

    2018

    Estate Syrah

    90 pts

    $50

    was $45

Library wines

  • 2015

    Patton Valley Vineyard Pinot Noir

    10+ years old

    $55

    was $40

  • 2017

    Patton Valley & Estate Flanerie Pinot Noir

    $50

    was $40

  • 2017

    Estate & Willakia Chardonnay

    $50

    was $35

New release · 2022

  • A bottle of 2022 Wannamaker Estate Chardonnay

    2022

    Estate Chardonnay

    Crisp finish that lingers · 13.5% alc.

    $45

  • A bottle of 2022 Wannamaker Estate Pinot Noir

    2022

    Estate Pinot Noir

    14.2% alc.

    $45

  • A bottle of 2022 Wannamaker Estate Syrah

    2022

    Estate Syrah

    13.0% alc.

    $50

Regular inventory · unchanged

  • 2018 Patton Valley Pinot Noir$60
  • 2019 & 2021 Estate Pinot Noir$40
  • 2019 Estate Chardonnay$45
  • 2020 & 2021 Estate Chardonnay$35
  • 2021 Estate Syrah$45
  • 2019 Estate Pinot Noir Rosé$30

Preview only. Live store prices on wannamakerestatevineyard.com are not changed until you confirm.

Experience the difference.

Experience the difference of small batch crafted, carefully curated wines. We’re confident you will notice and appreciate what we offer.